Placements 2015 -16

Sl. NoName of the StudentDepartmentCompany
1 BHAKTI A MCA RETAIL-ON
2 SIDDESH G MCA RETAIL-ON
3 LAXMI HOSETTI CSE TECH MAHINDRA
4 SMRITI NAIK ECE TECH MAHINDRA
5 GOUSIYA BEPARI ECE TECH MAHINDRA
6 POOJA SONNAD ECE TECH MAHINDRA
7 SHRUTI PATTAR EEE TECH MAHINDRA
8 LAXMAN TODKAR EEE TECH MAHINDRA
9 NISHIGANDHA KANURKAR MCA IBM
10 SAMPATH K ALAGAWADI ME IBM
11 RAKSHA KADANNAVAR ECE IBM
12 SABARUHEE AYUBKHAN JAGIRDAR CSE IBM
13 JENNIFER ROSE CSE IBM
14 SAYALI N BHOSALE CSE IBM
15 SHWETA HUKKERI ECE IGATE
16 SHWETA ICHALKARANJI ECE IGATE
17 SURAJ GAWAS ECE IGATE
18 MANALI PATIL CSE IGATE
19 SAYALI PATIL CSE IGATE
20 NAGESH DHOPE MCA HASHEDIN TECH
21 JYOTI D SHIRAGANVI ECE ACCORD
22 ASHA CHELLAD ECE MICROLAND
23 MANOJ KUMAR INGALAGI ECE MICROLAND
24 TABHITA M ECE MICROLAND
25 JENNIFER ROSE CSE SRM TECHNOLOGIES
26 TRUPTI DESAI CSE SRM TECHNOLOGIES
27 SANJANA MUTALIKDESAI CSE SRM TECHNOLOGIES
28 KARTIK DURG CSE SRM TECHNOLOGIES
29 KARTIKI DHAMANEKAR CSE SRM TECHNOLOGIES
30 SOUMYA PATIL CSE SRM TECHNOLOGIES
31 RAHUL ADAKURKAR ECE SRM TECHNOLOGIES
32 AVINASH CHAVAN ECE SRM TECHNOLOGIES
33 ANAND JADIGER ECE SRM TECHNOLOGIES
34 PRATEEK KATTI ECE SRM TECHNOLOGIES
35 KEERTI CHANNARADDI ECE SRM TECHNOLOGIES
36 RUSHIKESH SAWANT ECE SRM TECHNOLOGIES
37 AVINASH KORE ECE SRM TECHNOLOGIES
38 VEERESH SHEELY ECE SRM TECHNOLOGIES
39 ANUP PAWASHE EEE SRM TECHNOLOGIES
40 TUSHAR BIRJE EEE SRM TECHNOLOGIES
41 ARUN M CSE SEVENTH SENSE SOLUTIONS
42 SONAM MURKUTE ECE SEVENTH SENSE SOLUTIONS
43 KAVITA DESAI ECE SEVENTH SENSE SOLUTIONS
44 KUMAR BHAGANAGARE ECE SEVENTH SENSE SOLUTIONS
45 SARIKA C MBA SEVENTH SENSE SOLUTIONS
46 PRIYA BHOSLE MBA SEVENTH SENSE SOLUTIONS
47 NIKHIL KULKARNI MBA SEVENTH SENSE SOLUTIONS
48 SUCHITA KHADABADI ECE SEVENTH SENSE SOLUTIONS
49 MANOJKUMAR INGALGI ECE SEVENTH SENSE SOLUTIONS
50 ADITI MUKE CSE ETHNUS
51 ANUSHA WADAKI CSE ETHNUS
52 NIVEDITA PANDEY CSE ETHNUS
53 PALLAVI M CSE ETHNUS
54 PRAKASH A PATIL CSE ETHNUS
55 PRATIKSHA KAMAT CSE ETHNUS
56 RAJAT AKKI CSE ETHNUS
57 RIDHAYEE D CSE ETHNUS
58 SHAKUNTALA S INGALE CSE ETHNUS
59 SHRUTHI SAWANT CSE ETHNUS
60 SOWMYA HIRAKKI CSE ETHNUS
61 SUBHODH H CSE ETHNUS
62 ANITHA HUBBALLI CSE ETHNUS
63 TAHSEEN ATHANI EEE ETHNUS
64 SANTOSH DSOUZA ME PHOENIX SEA SERVICES
65 RAHUL M LOKOLKAR ME PHOENIX SEA SERVICES
66 ROHIT PATIL ME PHOENIX SEA SERVICES
67 VISHAL GURAV ME PHOENIX SEA SERVICES
68 SURAJ MAJUMDAR ME PHOENIX SEA SERVICES
69 VIJAY KATTI ME PHOENIX SEA SERVICES
70 MAHESH MALI ME PHOENIX SEA SERVICES
71 VISHAL S CHOUGALE ME PHOENIX SEA SERVICES
72 STANLEY D SAPADLA ME PHOENIX SEA SERVICES
73 ANAND S K ME PHOENIX SEA SERVICES
74 AJEET K K ME PHOENIX SEA SERVICES
75 ANIRUDDH S DESAI ME PHOENIX SEA SERVICES
76 PARAG NAYAK ME PHOENIX SEA SERVICES
77 AKSHAY TERNIKAR ME PHOENIX SEA SERVICES
78 CHETHAN PATIL ME PHOENIX SEA SERVICES
79 ASTONJON D ALMEIDE ME PHOENIX SEA SERVICES
80 NIKHIL A KARGAR ME PHOENIX SEA SERVICES
81 VAIBHAV PATIL ME PHOENIX SEA SERVICES
82 BASAVRAJ PALABHAVI ECE PHOENIX SEA SERVICES
83 SANDEEP PATIL ECE PHOENIX SEA SERVICES
84 PROMOD MAHALMANI ECE PHOENIX SEA SERVICES
85 AVINASH KORE ECE PHOENIX SEA SERVICES
86 VISHAL JAGATAP ECE PHOENIX SEA SERVICES
87 MAHANTESH KHOT EEE PHOENIX SEA SERVICES
88 GAZANOORIENE A HUNGUND CSE ECLERX
89 SHAMANTH CSE ECLERX
90 AMOL JADHAV CSE ECLERX
91 AISHWARYA YALAWAR CSE ECLERX
92 NAINA DESAI CSE ECLERX
93 RAGHUNANDAN MALPANI CSE ECLERX
94 NEHA POL CSE ECLERX
95 ANKITA PATIL CSE ECLERX
96 ASHWINI G ECE ECLERX
97 KUSUM ECE ECLERX
98 RAKESH PATIL ECE ECLERX
99 MAYUR PAWAR ECE ECLERX
100 FAIZAN R ECE ECLERX
101 SHRINIDHI K ECE ECLERX
102 VISHNU J ECE ECLERX
103 SHUBHAM P ECE ECLERX
104 VINAY KOTE ECE ECLERX
105 PANKAJ VARPE ECE ECLERX
106 SANJANA M EEE ECLERX
107 SUCHITA K EEE ECLERX
108 VISHAL GURAV ME ECLERX
109 VIKRAM G ME ECLERX
110 UJWAL K ME ECLERX
111 VIJAY KATTI ME ECLERX
112 CHETAN KUMAR CIVIL ECLERX
113 KARTIKI D CSE ECLERX
114 RASHMI M CSE ECLERX
115 SHAHAFAIZAL CIVIL ECLERX
116 TUNGESH NAIDU CIVIL ECLERX
117 SUJAY C CIVIL ECLERX
118 RAGHVENDRA S CIVIL ECLERX
119 KAUSHAL KADAM MBA ECLERX
120 VISHAL BIRJE MBA ECLERX
121 YASEEN KORBO MBA ECLERX
122 VISHAL MUDALGI MBA ECLERX
123 RISDA PASSANHA MBA ECLERX
124 KARTIKI DHAMANEKAR CSE AMAZON
125 CHETAN R KULKARNI CSE AMAZON
126 RAJAT AKKI EEE AMAZON
127 MANALI PATIL CSE AMAZON
128 SHRUTI EEE AMAZON
129 CHETAN R KULKARNI CSE MPHASIS
130 LAXMAN SAWANT ECE MPHASIS
131 MANOJKUMAR INGALGI ECE MPHASIS
132 RUKAYYA NADAF ECE MPHASIS
133 HEMANT REMANACHE ECE MPHASIS
134 NEHA POL   ALBESTERS
135 TRUPTI DESAI CSE ALBESTERS
136 PRATIKSHA KAMAT CSE ALBESTERS
137 NISHIGANDHA MCA ALBESTERS
138 AKSHAYKUMAR   ALBESTERS
139 VEERESH SHEELY ECE ALBESTERS
140 ROJA N CSE CSG SOLUTIONS
141 AISHWARYA YALAWAR CSE L S SOFTWARE
142 SONALI SHANBAG ECE L S SOFTWARE
143 AQUIB RAFIQ ECE L S SOFTWARE
144 KARTIK B ECE L S SOFTWARE
145 BHAVIKA VIRAJ MCA L S SOFTWARE
146 VAIBHAV RACHH CSE INNOKEN TECHNOLOGIES
147 USHA PATIL ECE INNOKEN TECHNOLOGIES
148 SONALI SHANBAG ECE INNOKEN TECHNOLOGIES
149 SANDEEP NAIK MCA INNOKEN TECHNOLOGIES
150 CHAITANYA RAIKAR MCA INNOKEN TECHNOLOGIES
151 SHILPA R A MCA INNOKEN TECHNOLOGIES
152 SAYALI BHOSLE CSE INFOSYS
153 PRIYANKA BIJJARGI ECE INFOSYS
154 POOJA KUTRE ECE INFOSYS
155 ANKITA WARNULKAR MCA WIPRO
156 NAVYASHREE JAMGOUDA MCA WIPRO
157 PRASAD GHORPADE MCA WIPRO
158 NEHA SUNGAR MCA VYOM LABS PUNE
159 CHETAN KESARKAR MCA VYOM LABS PUNE
160 PRASAD GHORPADE MCA VYOM LABS PUNE
161 DEEPAK PATIL MCA VYOM LABS PUNE
162 SAMPATH K ALAGAWADI ME TCS
163 HEMANT REMANACHE ECE TCS
164 VAIBHAV K ECE TCS
165 RAGHVENDRA K ECE ONLINE INSTRUMENTS
166 VISHAL JAGATAP ECE ONLINE INSTRUMENTS
167 SADASHIV PUJAR ECE ONLINE INSTRUMENTS
168 MALLIKARJUN KALLIMANI ECE ONLINE INSTRUMENTS
169 HARIKRISHNA GADAKARI ECE ONLINE INSTRUMENTS
170 SANDEEP PATIL ECE ONLINE INSTRUMENTS
171 VARUN PATIL ECE ONLINE INSTRUMENTS
172 NITYANANAD M EEE ONLINE INSTRUMENTS
173 DEVENDRA ECE ONLINE INSTRUMENTS
174 ROHIT A ECE ONLINE INSTRUMENTS
175 VIKAS B ECE ONLINE INSTRUMENTS
176 VAIBHAV RACHH CSE QSPIDERS
177 ASHWINI BANDI CSE QSPIDERS
178 VAIBHAV KHATAVKAR ECE QSPIDERS
179 NEHA PATIL ECE QSPIDERS
180 SOUMYA HIRAKKI CSE QSPIDERS
181 JYOTI BELGAONKAR ECE QSPIDERS
182 SHWETHA PATIL ECE QSPIDERS
183 MEGHA TUPARE ECE QSPIDERS
184 ANITHA HUBALI ECE QSPIDERS
185 JYOTI S ECE QSPIDERS
186 PRAVEEN M ECE QSPIDERS
187 SADASHIV ECE QSPIDERS
188 RUDRAPPA ECE QSPIDERS
189 TABITHA ECE QSPIDERS
190 AMRUTA K ECE QSPIDERS
191 PALLAVI J ECE QSPIDERS
192 FIROZ MALLADI ECE HCL TALENT CARE
193 AKSHATA MAMADAPUR ECE HCL TALENT CARE
194 SUFIAN SAIT ME ABC CONSULTANTS
195 SUMEET SHIRAHATTI EEE SRIRAM FINANCE
196 SHAHENYAMAT ATHANI ME SRIRAM FINANCE
197 KARTIK PAI ME ORELIKON FAIRFIELD
198 AKSHAY TERNIKAR ME PERENNIAL TECH PVT LTD
199 ASTONJON D ALMEIDE ME PERENNIAL TECH PVT LTD
200 SUFIAN SAIT ME PERENNIAL TECH PVT LTD
201 YASEEN KORBO MBA PERENNIAL TECH PVT LTD
202 VAIBHAV NAGWEKAR MBA ISERVE FINANCIAL PUNE
203 SHREKANTH K MBA ISERVE FINANCIAL PUNE
204 VIJAY ACHALKAR MBA ISERVE FINANCIAL PUNE
205 VISHAL BIRJE MBA ISERVE FINANCIAL PUNE
206 VISHAL MUDALGI MBA ISERVE FINANCIAL PUNE
207 YASEEN KORBO MBA ISERVE FINANCIAL PUNE
208 SAURABH KADAM MBA ISERVE FINANCIAL PUNE
209 PREETI HEBBALKAR MBA ISERVE FINANCIAL PUNE
210 PRAMOD GIRI MBA ISERVE FINANCIAL PUNE
211 POOJA SHEBANNAVAR MBA ISERVE FINANCIAL PUNE
212 PASSANHA RISDA MBA ISERVE FINANCIAL PUNE
213 NIJAM THARATHARI MBA ISERVE FINANCIAL PUNE
214 MUNAVVARMUBEEN KAZI MBA ISERVE FINANCIAL PUNE
215 MAYUR KAKATKAR MBA ISERVE FINANCIAL PUNE
216 KAUSHAL KADAM MBA ISERVE FINANCIAL PUNE
217 GIREESHA BH MBA ISERVE FINANCIAL PUNE
218 CHIRAG P MBA ISERVE FINANCIAL PUNE
219 CHANDRASHEKAR B MBA ISERVE FINANCIAL PUNE
220 ASHISH DESAI MBA ISERVE FINANCIAL PUNE
221 BIBIYESHA MULLA MBA ISERVE FINANCIAL PUNE
222 SHASHIDHAR JUNJARAWAD MBA ISERVE FINANCIAL PUNE
223 GAZANOORIENE A HUNGUND CSE ISERVE FINANCIAL PUNE
224 NRAPENDRA SHARMA MCA ISERVE FINANCIAL PUNE
225 SEEMA PATIL K MCA ISERVE FINANCIAL PUNE
226 SHRUTI JAINAR MCA ISERVE FINANCIAL PUNE
227 SARIKA C MBA TEAM LEASE
228 SAURABH KADAM MBA TEAM LEASE
229 SHITALNATH MBA TEAM LEASE
230 PREETI HEBBALKAR MBA TEAM LEASE
231 SARIKA C MBA IBM
232 SARIKA C MBA QSOURCE
233 SARIKA C MBA L R CONSULTING
234 KAUSHAL KADAM MBA AIRTEL
235 NIKHIL KULKARNI MBA AIRTEL
236 YUVRAJ JADHAV MBA AIRTEL
237 PRIYA BHOSLE MBA AIRTEL
238 NANDEESH YADAHALLI MBA N J INVESTMENTS
239 MAYUR KAKATKAR MBA N J INVESTMENTS
240 NANDEESH YADAHALLI MBA NORTHERN TRUST
241 PREETI HEBBALKAR MBA FLEMING GROUP
242 SAURABH KADAM MBA ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES
243 MUNAVVARMUBEEN KAZI MBA B N Y MELLON
243 243 Placements and still counting...

SEVENTH SENSE SOLUTIONS


ARUN M
Dep: CSE
Company: SEVENTH SENSE SOLUTIONS

SONAM MURKUTE
Dep: ECE
Company: SEVENTH SENSE SOLUTIONS

KAVITA DESAI
Dep: ECE
Company: SEVENTH SENSE SOLUTIONS

KUMAR BHAGANAGARE
Dep: ECE
Company: SEVENTH SENSE SOLUTIONS

SUCHITA KHADABADI
Dep: EEE
Company: SEVENTH SENSE SOLUTIONS

Priya Bhosale
Dep: MBA
Company: SEVENTH SENSE SOLUTIONS

Nikhil
Dep: MBA
Company: SEVENTH SENSE SOLUTIONS

SRM TECHNOLOGIES


JENNIFER ROSE
Dep: CSE
Company: SRM TECHNOLOGIES

TRUPTI DESAI
Dep: CSE
Company: SRM TECHNOLOGIES

SANJANA MUTALIKDESAI
Dep: CSE
Company: SRM TECHNOLOGIES

KARTIK DURG
Dep: CSE
Company: SRM TECHNOLOGIES

KARTIKI DHAMANEKAR
Dep: CSE
Company: SRM TECHNOLOGIES

SOUMYA PATIL
Dep: MCA
Company: SRM TECHNOLOGIES

RAHUL ADAKURKAR
Dep: ECE
Company: SRM TECHNOLOGIES

AVINASH CHAVAN
Dep: ECE
Company: SRM TECHNOLOGIES

ANAND JADIGER
Dep: ECE
Company: SRM TECHNOLOGIES

PRATEEK KATTI
Dep: ECE
Company: SRM TECHNOLOGIES

KEERTI CHANNARADDI
Dep: ECE
Company: SRM TECHNOLOGIES

RUSHIKESH SAWANT
Dep: ECE
Company: SRM TECHNOLOGIES

AVINASH KORE
Dep: ECE
Company: SRM TECHNOLOGIES

VEERESH SHEELY
Dep: ECE
Company: SRM TECHNOLOGIES

ANUP PAWASHE
Dep: EEE
Company: SRM TECHNOLOGIES

TUSHAR BIRJE
Dep: ECE
Company: SRM TECHNOLOGIES

IGATE


SHWETA HUKKERI
Dep: ECE
Company: IGATE

SHWETA ICHALKARANJI
Dep: ECE
Company: IGATE

SURAJ GAWAS
Dep: ECE
Company: IGATE

MANALI PATIL
Dep: CSE
Company: IGATE

SAYALI PATIL
Dep: CSE
Company: IGATE

HASHEDIN TECH


NAGESH DHOPE
Dep: MCA
Company: HASHEDIN TECH

ACCORD


JYOTI D SHIRAGANVI
Dep: ECE
Company: ACCORD

NJ INDIA INVESTMENTS


Mayur
Dep: MBA
Company: NJ INDIA INVESTMENTS

Nandeesh
Dep: MBA
Company: NJ INDIA INVESTMENTS

I SERVE FIN SERVICES


PRAMOD
Dep: MBA
Company: I SERVE FIN SERVICES

Munnavar Kazi
Dep: MBA
Company: I SERVE FIN SERVICES

Risda
Dep: MBA
Company: I SERVE FIN SERVICES

Vishal Birje
Dep: MBA
Company: I SERVE FIN SERVICES

Ashish Desai
Dep: MBA
Company: I SERVE FIN SERVICES

Gazanooriene A Hungund
Dep: CSE
Company: I SERVE FIN SERVICES

Yaseen
Dep: MBA
Company: I SERVE FIN SERVICES

Saurab
Dep: MBA
Company: I SERVE FIN SERVICES

Pooja
Dep: MBA
Company: I SERVE FIN SERVICES

Bibiayesha
Dep: MBA
Company: I SERVE FIN SERVICES

Kaushal
Dep: MBA
Company: I SERVE FIN SERVICES

Narendra Sharma
Dep: MCA
Company: I SERVE FIN SERVICES

SHRUTI JAINAR
Dep: MCA
Company: I SERVE FIN SERVICES

Preeti Hebbalkar
Dep: MBA
Company: I SERVE FIN SERVICES

Vishal M
Dep: MBA
Company: I SERVE FIN SERVICES

Vaibhav
Dep: MBA
Company: I SERVE FIN SERVICES

Nijam T
Dep: MBA
Company: I SERVE FIN SERVICES

Shashi
Dep: MBA
Company: I SERVE FIN SERVICES

Mayur
Dep: MBA
Company: I SERVE FIN SERVICES

SEEMA PATIL K
Dep: MCA
Company: I SERVE FIN SERVICES.

AIRTEL


Nikhil
Dep: MBA
Company: AIRTEL

Ashish
Dep: MBA
Company: AIRTEL

Yuvraj
Dep: MBA
Company: AIRTEL

Kaushal
Dep: MBA
Company: AIRTEL

Priya
Dep: MBA
Company: AIRTEL

ECLERX


Kaushal
Dep: MBA
Company: ECLERX

Yaseen
Dep: MBA
Company: ECLERX

Risda
Dep: MBA
Company: ECLERX

Vishal M
Dep: MBA
Company: ECLERX

Vishal Birje
Dep: MBA
Company: ECLERX

MICROLAND


TABITHA M
Dep: ECE
Company: MICROLAND

ASHA CHELLAD
Dep: ECE
Company: MICROLAND

MANOJ KUMAR INGALAGI
Dep: ECE
Company: MICROLAND

RETAIL-ON


BHAKTI A
Dep: MCA
Company: RETAIL-ON

SIDDESH G
Dep: MCA
Company: RETAIL-ON

TECH MAHINDRA


LAXMI HOSETTI
Dep: CSE
Company: TECH MAHINDRA

SMRITI NAIK
Dep: ECE
Company: TECH MAHINDRA

GOUSIYA BEPARI
Dep: ECE
Company: TECH MAHINDRA

POOJA SONNAD
Dep: ECE
Company: TECH MAHINDRA

SHRUTI PATTAR
Dep: EEE
Company: TECH MAHINDRA

LAXMAN TODKAR
Dep: EEE
Company: TECH MAHINDRA

IBM


NISHIGANDHA KANURKAR
Dep: MCA
Company: IBM

SAMPATH K ALAGAWADI
Dep: ME
Company: IBM

RAKSHA KADANNAVAR
Dep: ECE
Company: IBM

SABARUHEE AYUBKHAN JAGIRDAR
Dep: CSE
Company: IBM

JENNIFER ROSE
Dep: CSE
Company: IBM

SAYALI N BHOSALE
Dep: CSE
Company: IBM
Go to top